Which Psalm contains the line, “He leads me beside the still waters”?
A. Psalm 23:3
B. Psalm 23:4
C. Psalm 23:2
D. Psalm 23:5
E. Psalm 23:6
Answer: C
He maketh me to lie down in green pastures: he leadeth me beside the still waters. Psalms 23:2

A. Psalm 23:3
B. Psalm 23:4
C. Psalm 23:2
D. Psalm 23:5
E. Psalm 23:6
Answer: C
He maketh me to lie down in green pastures: he leadeth me beside the still waters. Psalms 23:2
A. Bridegroome
B. Bridgeroom
C. Bedroom
D. Bridegroom
E.
Answer: D
Then shall the kingdom of heaven be likened unto ten virgins, which took their lamps, and went forth to meet the bridegroom. Matthew 25:1
A. Earthqueka
B. Bomb blast
C. Earthquake
D. Explosion
E. Aerthquake
Answer: C
And suddenly there was a great earthquake, so that the foundations of the prison were shaken: and immediately all the doors were opened, and every one's bands were loosed. Acts 16:26
A. Barnabas
B. Barabbbas
C. Barnabbas
D. Barabbas
E. Barrabbas
Answer: D
The governor answered and said unto them, Whether of the twain will ye that I release unto you? They said, Barabbas. Matthew 27:21
A. Do not judge them, but treat them impartially
B. Do judge them, but treat them impartially
C. Do not judge them, but treat them partially
D. Judge them, but treat them impartially
E. Judge them, but treat them partially
Answer: A
My brethren, have not the faith of our Lord Jesus Christ, the Lord of glory, with respect of persons. 2 For if there come unto your assembly a man with a gold ring, in goodly apparel, and there come in also a poor man in vile raiment; 3 And ye have respect to him that weareth the gay clothing, and say unto him, Sit thou here in a good place; and say to the poor, Stand thou there, or sit here under my footstool: 4 Are ye not then partial in yourselves, and are become judges of evil thoughts? James 2:1-4
A. Thou art the Chrits, the Son of the Living God
B. Thou art the Christ, the Son of the Living God
C. Thou art the Christ, the Son of the Living God
D. Thou art the Christ, the Son of the Living One
E.
Answer: C
And Simon Peter answered and said, Thou art the Christ, the Son of the living God. Matthew 16:16
A. Wisdom (to judge between good and evil)
B. Wizdom (to judge between good and evil)
C. Wizdom (to judge between god and evil)
D. Wisdom (to judge between evil and evil)
E.
Answer: A
Give therefore thy servant an understanding heart to judge thy people, that I may discern between good and bad: for who is able to judge this thy so great a people? 1 Kings 3:9
A. Moses
B. Paul
C. Elijah
D. Jesus
E. Elisha
Answer: D
But Jesus called them unto him, and said, Suffer little children to come unto me, and forbid them not: for of such is the kingdom of God. 17 Verily I say unto you, Whosoever shall not receive the kingdom of God as a little child shall in no wise enter therein. Luke 18:16-17
A. From within a turning bush
B. From within a burning bosh
C. From within a burning bush
D. From within a burning house
E.
Answer: C
And the angel of the LORD appeared unto him in a flame of fire out of the midst of a bush: and he looked, and, behold, the bush burned with fire, and the bush was not consumed. Exodus 3:2
Select NOUN Past Questions & Answers by Faculties
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Sciences Past Questions and Answers.
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Education Past Questions and Answers.
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences Past Questions and Answers.
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Law Past Questions and Answers.
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Management Sciences Past Questions and Answers.
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Health Sciences Past Questions and Answers.
National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN) Faculty of Agricultural Sciences Past Questions and Answers.
Select Project Topics & Materials by Categories
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Accounting Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Biology Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Business Education Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Chemistry Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Computer Science Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Criminology & Security Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Economics Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Education Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education English/Linguistic Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Entrepreneurship Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Environmental Science Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Law Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Marketing Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Physics Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Political Science Project Topics and Materials.
Universities, Polytechnic's and Colleges of Education Public Administration Project Topics and Materials.
You can now use you matric number to login as your username and password in a lowercase.
https://elearn.nouedu2.net/login/
Note that you are to change your passw...
The Flemish Ministry of Education and Training awards scholarships to highly talented international students who want to study a master's programme at a Flemish university, a school of arts or ...
Universities of the Coimbra Group offer short-term visits (generally 1 to maximum 3 months) to young African researchers from higher education institutions from Sub-Saharan Africa. The main aim of ...